Ad
related to: bus from dc to annapolis schedule hoursflixbus.com has been visited by 10K+ users in the past month
Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
70 Seventh Street and Georgia Avenue Line. 80 College Park and North Capitol Street Line. 90 U Street Line and East Capitol Street Line. Buses in D.C. & Maryland. A Anacostia, Martin Luther King, Jr. Avenue (Washington, D.C.), Martin Luther King Jr. Highway (Maryland) B Bladensburg Road, Annapolis Road, Bowie.
Former Express BusLink Routes. Express Bus Link 102: White Marsh Park and Ride to Towson. Express Bus Link 104: Cromwell Bridge Park & Ride to Harbor East. Express Bus Link 106: Owings Mills Metro to Towson. Express Bus Link 107: Old Court Station to BWI Marshal Airport / BWI Business Park.
The Annapolis Road Line, designated Route T18, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the New Carrollton station of the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and the Rhode Island Avenue–Brentwood station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 12 minutes during the ...
Metrobus is a bus service operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA). Its fleet consists of 1,595 buses covering an area of 1,500 square miles (3,900 km 2) in Washington, D.C., Maryland, and Virginia. [2]
The Orange Line is one of the six rapid transit lines of the Washington Metro system, consisting of 26 stations in Fairfax County and Arlington in Northern Virginia; Washington, D.C.; and Prince George's County, Maryland, United States. The Orange Line runs from Vienna in Virginia to New Carrollton in Maryland.
Many current routes operate under former streetcar routes. The streetcars provided the main transportation in the Maryland area from the 1800s to the 1960s. Two separate companies, Washington, Virginia and Maryland Coach Company (WV&M), and the Washington Marlboro and Annapolis Motor Lines (WM&A) would also operate on the former streetcar routes and provide service to parts of MD when the ...
The Alexandria–Pentagon Line, designated as Routes 10A, 10E & 10N, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Huntington station of the Yellow Line of the Washington Metro (10A), Hunting Point (10E), or Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport station of the Yellow and Blue lines of the Washington Metro and Pentagon station of the Yellow and ...
Annapolis Transit is a public transportation service of the Annapolis, Maryland Department of Transportation. It provides seven fixed-routes and one free-fare circulator service to provide access between downtown Annapolis and its suburbs. The Maryland Transit Administration complements these routes, providing access to Baltimore via "local bus ...
Ad
related to: bus from dc to annapolis schedule hoursflixbus.com has been visited by 10K+ users in the past month