Ad
related to: bus from dc to annapolis schedule printable
Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
The Annapolis Road Line, designated Route T18, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the New Carrollton station of the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and the Rhode Island Avenue–Brentwood station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 12 minutes during the ...
60 11th Street, Upshur Street and New Hampshire Avenue Line. 70 Seventh Street and Georgia Avenue Line. 80 College Park and North Capitol Street Line. 90 U Street Line and East Capitol Street Line. Buses in D.C. & Maryland. A Anacostia, Martin Luther King, Jr. Avenue (Washington, D.C.), Martin Luther King Jr. Highway (Maryland) B Bladensburg ...
The following is a list and description of the local, express and commuter bus routes of the Maryland Transit Administration, which serve Baltimore and the surrounding suburban areas as of June 2017 following the Baltimore Link Launch. In 2023, the system had a ridership of 49,376,400, or about 140,700 per weekday as of the first quarter of 2024.
List of Metrobus routes in Maryland. Route F4 in Silver Spring. Route P12 at Addison Road station. Route Y7 at Silver Spring Transit Center. This is a list of bus routes operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA), branded as Metrobus in Montgomery County, Maryland or Prince George's County, Maryland.
Metrobus is a bus service operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA). Its fleet consists of 1,595 buses covering an area of 1,500 square miles (3,900 km 2) in Washington, D.C., Maryland, and Virginia. [2] There are 269 bus routes serving 11,129 stops, including 2,554 bus shelters. [2]
The Alexandria–Pentagon Line, designated as Routes 10A, 10E & 10N, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Huntington station of the Yellow Line of the Washington Metro (10A), Hunting Point (10E), or Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport station of the Yellow and Blue lines of the Washington Metro and Pentagon station of the Yellow and ...
The Pershing Drive–Arlington Boulevard Line, designated as Route 4B, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Seven Corners Transit Center and Rosslyn station of the Orange, Blue, and Silver lines of the Washington Metro. This line provides service within the neighborhoods of Seven Corners ...
The 14th Street Line, designated Routes 52, 54, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Takoma station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro and L'Enfant Plaza station (52) of the Blue, Yellow, Orange, Green, and Silver lines of the Washington Metro or Metro Center station (54) of the Red, Blue, Orange, and Silver Lines of the Washington Metro.
Ad
related to: bus from dc to annapolis schedule printable