Ad
related to: mta nyc bus directions washington dc to annapolis md zip code 21208greyhound.com has been visited by 10K+ users in the past month
Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
U4 →. The Annapolis Road Line, designated Route T18, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the New Carrollton station of the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and the Rhode Island Avenue–Brentwood station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 12 minutes ...
WMATA Orion V 9652 (now retired) at Greenbelt station in Prince George's County, Maryland, headed for New Carrollton. Route T17 was replaced by routes G12 & G14 on December 17, 2010. This is a list of bus routes operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA), branded as Metrobus.
Metrobus is a bus service operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA). Its fleet consists of 1,595 buses covering an area of 1,500 square miles (3,900 km 2) in Washington, D.C., Maryland, and Virginia. [2] There are 269 bus routes serving 11,129 stops, including 2,554 bus shelters. [2]
Former Express BusLink Routes. Express Bus Link 102: White Marsh Park and Ride to Towson. Express Bus Link 104: Cromwell Bridge Park & Ride to Harbor East. Express Bus Link 106: Owings Mills Metro to Towson. Express Bus Link 107: Old Court Station to BWI Marshal Airport / BWI Business Park.
Annapolis Transit is a public transportation service of the Annapolis, Maryland Department of Transportation. It provides seven fixed-routes and one free-fare circulator service to provide access between downtown Annapolis and its suburbs. The Maryland Transit Administration complements these routes, providing access to Baltimore via "local bus ...
The Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA / w ə ˈ m ɑː t ə / wə-MAH-tə), [3] commonly referred to as Metro, is a tri-jurisdictional public transit agency that operates transit service in the Washington metropolitan area. WMATA was created by the United States Congress as an interstate compact between Washington, D.C ...
16M →. The Columbia Pike Line, designated as Routes 16A, 16C & 16E, are daily bus routes operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the neighborhoods of Annandale (16A) or Culmore (16C, 16E) and Pentagon station (16A, 16C) of the Yellow and Blue lines of the Washington Metro or Franklin Square (16E).
The Pennsylvania Avenue Line, designated Routes 32 and 36 (formerly served by Routes 30, 34 and 35 as well), is a daily Metrobus route in Washington, D.C., Operating between the Southern Avenue station or Naylor Road station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro and Potomac Park. Until the 1960s, it was a streetcar line, opened in 1862 by ...
Ad
related to: mta nyc bus directions washington dc to annapolis md zip code 21208greyhound.com has been visited by 10K+ users in the past month