Ads
related to: michigan hwy 23 map of attractionsWorld's largest, oldest, and most trusted travel community - Forbes
- Best Hotels For Families
Good For Kids. Comfy For Parents.
Top-Rated Spots Everyone Will Love.
- Find Hotels
Find the Perfect Hotel & Experience
A Vacation You'll Love!
- Plan It All With Trips
Get recs, save your faves, and make
itineraries�all in one place.
- Hotel Savings
Find Low Prices On Hotels.
Book Easily & Save.
- Best Hotels For Families
Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
US Highway 23 ( US 23) is a north–south United States Numbered Highway that runs from Jacksonville, Florida, to Mackinaw City, Michigan. In the US state of Michigan, it is a major, 362-mile-long (583 km), north–south state trunkline highway that runs through the Lower Peninsula. The trunkline is a freeway from the Michigan– Ohio state ...
U.S. Route 23 or U.S. Highway 23 ( US 23) is a major north–south United States Numbered Highway between Jacksonville, Florida, and Mackinaw City, Michigan. It is an original 1926 route which originally reached only as far south as Portsmouth, Ohio, and has since been extended. It was formerly part of the major highway known as the Dixie ...
M-66 M-66 highlighted in red Route information Maintained by MDOT Length 266.399 mi (428.728 km) Existed c. July 1, 1919 –present Major junctions South end SR 9 near Sturgis Major intersections US 12 at Sturgis I-94 / I-194 at Battle Creek I-96 near Ionia US 10 near Sears US 131 / M-72 at Kalkaska M-32 at East Jordan North end US 31 at Charlevoix Location Country United States State Michigan ...
The entirety of I-69 is listed on the National Highway System, which is a network of roadways important to the country's economy, defense, and mobility. The freeway carries 91,100 vehicles on average each day between I-475 and M-54 in Flint and 14,085 vehicles between M-53 and Capac Road near the Lapeer–St. Clair county line, the highest and lowest traffic counts in 2012, respectively.
M-37 (Michigan highway) M-37 is a north–south state trunkline highway in the US state of Michigan. The southern terminus is near the border between Kalamazoo and Calhoun counties at exit 92 of Interstate 94 (I-94) southwest of Battle Creek. The northern terminus is at the Mission Point Light on Old Mission Point in Grand Traverse County.
Interstate 75 ( I-75) is a part of the Interstate Highway System that runs north–south from Miami, Florida, to Sault Ste. Marie in the Upper Peninsula of the US state of Michigan. I-75 enters the state from Ohio in the south, north of Toledo, and runs generally northward through Detroit, Pontiac and Bay City, crosses the Mackinac Bridge, and ...
M-25 is a state trunkline highway in the US state of Michigan. The route follows an arc-like shape closely along the Lake Huron shore of the Thumb in the eastern Lower Peninsula between Port Huron and Bay City. It serves the lakeshore resorts along Lake Huron and Saginaw Bay and generally lies within sight of the lake and the bay.
US 23 at Ann Arbor. M-17 is a 6.390-mile-long (10.284 km) state trunkline highway in the U.S. state of Michigan, connecting the cities of Ypsilanti and Ann Arbor in Washtenaw County. It was once part of a highway that spanned the southern Lower Peninsula of Michigan before the creation of the U.S. Highway System in 1926.