Ad
related to: brooklyn ny bus route map pdf
Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
List of bus routes in Staten Island: S53, S79 Select Bus Service, S93. List of express bus routes in New York City: BM1, BM2, BM3, BM4, BM5, X27, X28, X37, X38. Service operation is generally defined as: Weekday rush hours: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM and 3:30 PM – 8 PM. Midday service: 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM.
B61 and B62 buses. The Crosstown Line is a public transit line in Brooklyn, New York City, running along Van Brunt Street and Manhattan Avenue between Red Hook and Long Island City, Queens. Originally a streetcar line, it is now the B61 and the B62 bus routes. The northern section, the B62, is operated by MTA New York City Bus' Grand Avenue ...
List of express bus routes in New York City. A 2013 Motor Coach D4500CT (2289) on the SIM31 terminates at the Eltingville Transit Center in Eltingville, Staten Island. A 2013 Motor Coach D4500CT (2277) on the Midtown-bound X64 on the Long Island Expressway ’s HOV lane near the Brooklyn–Queens Expressway.
The route is operated by MTA Regional Bus Operations, under the New York City Bus and Select Bus Service brands. The B82 was created in 1995 as a combination of two routes: one (former B5) running from Bath Beach to Midwood, Brooklyn , and another (former B50) running from Midwood to Starrett City, via the New York City Subway 's Canarsie ...
The B44 is the fourth highest ridership bus in Brooklyn, and the seventh highest in all of New York City. The bus, for a portion of its route, parallels the IRT Nostrand Avenue Line ( 2 and 5 trains), and the majority of the B44 route allows for 300,000 people who live within 0.25 miles (0.40 km) of the service to have north–south connectivity.
The B103 bus began service on June 16, 1986. [4] The former terminus was at East 94th Street and Flatlands Avenue and requested trips to Cozine Avenue and Ashford Street. [5] On December 5, 2005, [6] the MTA Bus Company took over the routes from Command Bus Company, including the B103 bus. [7] In 2006, Saturday service was added.
The B47 is a surface transit line on Ralph Avenue in Brooklyn, New York City. Once a streetcar line, [ 3] it is now part of the B47 bus route, operated by the New York City Transit Authority, Prior to 1995, it was the B78 route; the northern part of the route from St. Johns Place to Woodhull Hospital was part of the B40 line.
The B41 is a bus route that constitutes a public transit line operating in Brooklyn, New York City, running along Flatbush Avenue between Downtown Brooklyn and Marine Park. The B41 is operated by the MTA New York City Transit Authority. Its precursor was a streetcar line that began operation in 1860, and was known as the Flatbush Avenue Line.
Ad
related to: brooklyn ny bus route map pdf