Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
List of Metrobus routes in Maryland. Route F4 in Silver Spring. Route P12 at Addison Road station. Route Y7 at Silver Spring Transit Center. This is a list of bus routes operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA), branded as Metrobus in Montgomery County, Maryland or Prince George's County, Maryland.
Former Express BusLink Routes. Express Bus Link 102: White Marsh Park and Ride to Towson. Express Bus Link 104: Cromwell Bridge Park & Ride to Harbor East. Express Bus Link 106: Owings Mills Metro to Towson. Express Bus Link 107: Old Court Station to BWI Marshal Airport / BWI Business Park.
1⁄2 in ( 1,435 mm) standard gauge. The Maryland Transit Administration ( MTA) is a state-operated mass transit administration in Maryland, and is part of the Maryland Department of Transportation. The MTA operates a comprehensive transit system throughout the Washington-Baltimore metropolitan area. There are 80 bus lines serving the Baltimore ...
www.mta.maryland.gov. The Maryland Transit Administration provides the primary public bus service for the Baltimore metropolitan area and commuter bus service in other parts of the state of Maryland. There are currently 76 bus routes, which include 45 LocalLink routes, 12 High Frequency CityLink Routes routes, 8 express bus routes (which ...
The Baltimore Metro SubwayLink is a rapid transit line serving Baltimore, Maryland, and its northwestern suburbs, operated by the Maryland Transit Administration. The segment in Downtown Baltimore is underground, while most of the line outside the central city is elevated or at surface grade. [2] In 2023, the line had a ridership of 1,988,300 ...
WMATA Orion V 9652 (now retired) at Greenbelt station in Prince George's County, Maryland, headed for New Carrollton. Route T17 was replaced by routes G12 & G14 on December 17, 2010. This is a list of bus routes operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA), branded as Metrobus.
The Georgia Avenue–Maryland Line, designated Route Y2, Y7, Y8, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Silver Spring station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro and MedStar Montgomery Medical Center in Olney (Y2, Y8) or the Georgia Ave – ICC Park & Ride Lot (Y7). The line operates ...
Route 15 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from Security Square Mall, Westview Mall, Windsor Hills, or Walbrook Junction (all in West Baltimore or Baltimore County) through downtown Baltimore and northeast to Overlea, with selected peak hour express trips to Perry Hall.