Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
A 15-year old student was one of the six people that was killed in the bus crash. School district superintendent Dr Derek Varansky named the victims in a vigil held at the Tuscarawas High School ...
Six reported dead in Ohio high school bus crash. Wednesday 15 November 2023 11:00, Mike Bedigan. Six people have been confirmed dead – including three teenage students – following a serious ...
WBNS-TV was the first television station in the Columbus market to debut a news helicopter, "10TV SkyCam" (now "Chopper 10") in 1979, satellite news truck "10TV Skybeam" in 1986 and launch the Ohio News Network in 1997, which shared studio and office space with WBNS until ONN ended on August 31, 2012.
Interstate 75 ( I-75) runs from Cincinnati to Toledo by way of Dayton in the US state of Ohio. The highway enters the state running concurrently with I-71 from Kentucky on the Brent Spence Bridge over the Ohio River and into the Bluegrass region. I-75 continues along the Mill Creek Expressway northward to the Butler County line just north of I-275.
Ohio State Route 32. State Route 32 ( SR 32 ), also known as the James A. Rhodes Appalachian Highway, [3] is a major east–west highway across the southern portion of the U.S. state of Ohio. It is the eighth longest state route in Ohio, spanning southern Ohio from Cincinnati to Belpre, across the Ohio River from Parkersburg, West Virginia ...
Full statement from the Ohio Highway Patrol. 05:01, Mike Bedigan. The Granville Post of the Ohio State Highway Patrol is investigating a fatal crash involving a charter bus, two commercial ...
Both directions of Interstate 70 are closed in Licking County, Ohio, near the State Route 310 interchange after a fatal accident on Tuesday, Nov. 14, 2023. (AP) Bus company is ‘cooperating ...
State. Scenic. ← SR 22. → SR 23. U.S. Route 23 ( US 23) is a United States Numbered Highway that runs from Jacksonville, Florida, to Mackinaw City, Michigan. In the state of Ohio, it is a major north–south state highway that runs from the Kentucky border at Portsmouth to the Michigan border at Sylvania .