Ads
related to: list of bus routes in brooklyn ny
Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
List of bus routes in Staten Island: S53, S79 Select Bus Service, S93. List of express bus routes in New York City: BM1, BM2, BM3, BM4, BM5, X27, X28, X37, X38. Service operation is generally defined as: Weekday rush hours: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM and 3:30 PM – 8 PM. Midday service: 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM.
List of express bus routes in New York City. A 2013 Motor Coach D4500CT (2289) on the SIM31 terminates at the Eltingville Transit Center in Eltingville, Staten Island. A 2013 Motor Coach D4500CT (2277) on the Midtown-bound X64 on the Long Island Expressway ’s HOV lane near the Brooklyn–Queens Expressway.
The list of bus routes in New York City has been split by borough: List of bus routes in Manhattan. List of bus routes in Brooklyn. List of bus routes in the Bronx. List of bus routes in Queens. List of bus routes in Staten Island. There is also a list of express bus routes: List of express bus routes in New York City.
The Flatbush Depot is located at 4901 Fillmore Avenue in Flatlands, Brooklyn ( 40.615736°N 73.927059°W ), near the Kings Plaza shopping center, where a number of bus routes terminate. The depot occupies two blocks just off Flatbush Avenue, bounded by Fillmore Avenue, East 49th Street, Avenue N, and Utica Avenue.
3rd Avenue, 5th Avenue, 86th Street, and Cropsey Avenue. August 12, 1948. now the B1 bus (part) Bay Ridge Avenue Line. Bay Ridge. Coney Island. 3rd Avenue, Bay Ridge Avenue, 13th Avenue, 86th Street, and Cropsey Avenue.
The route is operated by MTA Regional Bus Operations, under the New York City Bus and Select Bus Service brands. The B82 was created in 1995 as a combination of two routes: one (former B5) running from Bath Beach to Midwood, Brooklyn , and another (former B50) running from Midwood to Starrett City, via the New York City Subway 's Canarsie ...
List of bus routes in Brooklyn; 0–9. B1 (New York City bus) B6 (New York City bus) B99, Bx99, and M99 buses; B. ... B103 (New York City bus) H. Holy Cross Shuttle
B70 (New York City bus) The B70 bus route is a public transit line in Brooklyn in New York City, running mostly on 8th Avenue and 39th Street between Sunset Park and Dyker Heights. The route was originally a streetcar line known as the Eighth Avenue Line, and is currently operated by MTA New York City Bus .
Ads
related to: list of bus routes in brooklyn ny